Fargo, North Dakota · 24/7 emergencyLicensed & insured · [(866) 394-0871](tel:8663940871)

[Fargo Commercial painting](/es/)
[Inicio](/es/)[Servicios](/es/services/)[Cobertura](/es/areas/)[Preguntas](/es/faq/)[Blog](/es/blog/)[Nosotros](/es/about/)[Contacto](/es/contact/)ES ▾[English](/wall-painting/)[Español](/es/wall-painting/)
[Llamar ahora](tel:8663940871)☰

[Home](/es/) › [Services](/es/services/) › Wall painting

Wall painting · Fargo

Low‑impact wall painting, done right

# Wall painting in Fargo, ND

Licensed Fargo wall painting pros using eco‑conscious methods and responsible disposal — honest pricing, fast scheduling, and work done right.

[Call now](tel:8663940871)[Talk to an expert](/es/contact/)

Fargo Commercial paintinglevel5drywallandpainting.comPainting

## What's included

✓

### Wall painting

De reparaciones urgentes a instalaciones planificadas, el equipo con licencia de Fargo Commercial painting se encarga de wall painting en Fargo — con precio acordado antes de empezar.

## How it works

1
Call us

2
Get a quote

3
We fix it

4
Guaranteed

## Wall painting FAQ

Which neighborhoods in Fargo do you serve?+We serve every neighborhood in Fargo and the surrounding metro area. Contact us to confirm coverage for your specific location.
What payment methods do you accept?+We accept all major credit cards, cash, checks, and offer financing on qualifying projects.
How much does painting cost in Fargo?+Pricing depends on the scope of work. Fargo Commercial painting gives transparent, upfront quotes with no hidden fees — request a free estimate to get exact pricing for your Fargo project.
Why choose Fargo Commercial painting?+Fargo Commercial painting combines local expertise, fast response, and honest pricing, with thousands of satisfied local customers.
Who do I call for a painting emergency in Fargo?+For any life-threatening emergency, dial 911 immediately. For painting emergencies, call Fargo Commercial painting at (866) 394-0871 for fast local response. Before any digging or excavation, call 811 so underground utilities can be marked.
How can I verify a painting company in Fargo is licensed and legitimate?+Check the company's license and insurance directly, confirm their local address and phone, and review official guidance from authorities like EPA Lead Safety (https://www.epa.gov/lead). You can also look up consumer protections through your local government.

Need a wall painting pro now?
Fast response · quick scheduling
[Call (866) 394-0871](tel:8663940871)[Talk to an expert](/es/contact/)

Other services
[Ceiling painting→](/es/ceiling-painting/)[Trim, baseboard, and moulding painting→](/es/trim-baseboard-and-moulding-painting/)[Window frame and sill painting→](/es/window-frame-and-sill-painting/)[Wainscoting and panelling painting→](/es/wainscoting-and-panelling-painting/)[Accent wall painting→](/es/accent-wall-painting/)[Feature wall / colour blocking→](/es/feature-wall-colour-blocking/)[Staircase and railing painting→](/es/staircase-and-railing-painting/)[Banister and spindle painting→](/es/banister-and-spindle-painting/)

Wall painting by neighborhood
[Wall painting in Amber Plains Second Subdivision](/es/amber-plains-second-subdivision/)[Wall painting in Amber Valley](/es/amber-valley/)[Wall painting in Anderson Park](/es/anderson-park/)[Wall painting in Arbor Glen](/es/arbor-glen/)[Wall painting in Bennett](/es/bennett/)[Wall painting in Berger](/es/berger/)[Wall painting in Bluemont Lakes](/es/bluemont-lakes/)[Wall painting in Brandt Crossing](/es/brandt-crossing/)[Wall painting in Brentwood Acres](/es/brentwood-acres/)[Wall painting in Brentwood Acres 2nd Addition](/es/brentwood-acres-2nd-addition/)[Wall painting in Brookwood](/es/brookwood/)[Wall painting in Brunsdale](/es/brunsdale/)

## Wall painting in Fargo
Wall painting is a specialized service that goes far beyond simply applying a coat of paint. For commercial properties in Fargo, it involves careful surface preparation, precise color matching, and the use of durable, low-VOC paints that withstand the region's extreme temperature swings and high-traffic environments. The process begins with a thorough inspection of the walls to identify cracks, stains, or uneven textures, followed by patching, sanding, and priming to create a smooth, uniform base. Unlike residential painting, commercial wall painting often requires working around business hours, managing large open spaces, and applying paint in multiple coats to achieve a consistent finish that resists fading and scuffing over time. For Fargo businesses, this means choosing colors that reflect your brand identity while also considering how natural light shifts across the seasons—from the long, bright days of summer to the dimmer winter months. Proper wall painting also addresses moisture concerns common in the Red River Valley, using mold-resistant primers and sealants to protect against humidity and condensation. Whether you are refreshing a retail store, an office lobby, or a warehouse, the goal is to create a clean, professional atmosphere that leaves a lasting impression on employees and customers alike.
The process itself is methodical and tailored to each property. After the initial consultation and color selection, our team moves furniture and covers floors with protective materials. We then apply a high-quality primer to ensure adhesion and even color coverage, followed by two coats of paint using rollers and brushes for large areas and precision tools for edges and trim. For textured walls or surfaces with imperfections, we may use spray techniques to achieve a smooth, even coat. Drying times are carefully managed to avoid dust or debris settling on the paint, and a final inspection ensures every corner, baseboard, and ceiling line is crisp and clean. For Fargo properties, this attention to detail is critical—especially in spaces like medical offices, restaurants, or retail stores where cleanliness and durability are non-negotiable. Wall painting is not just about aesthetics; it is about creating a functional environment that supports your business operations and stands up to daily use.

## Areas We Cover in Fargo
We serve commercial properties throughout Fargo and its surrounding neighborhoods, including Amber Plains Second Subdivision, Amber Valley, Anderson Park, Arbor Glen, Bennett, and Berger. Our team is also familiar with local landmarks that help us navigate and schedule efficiently, such as 7 Days Grocery, African Market, Allure Nails, and Amin Grocery Store. Whether your property is near the hustle of 13th Avenue South or tucked away in a quieter business park, we provide consistent, high-quality wall painting services across the entire Fargo metro area.

## What to Expect
When you choose Fargo Commercial Painting for wall painting, you can expect a detailed walkthrough of your space to assess wall conditions and discuss color options. We provide a clear timeline that minimizes disruption to your business operations, with work typically completed in one to three days depending on the size and complexity of the project. Our team uses premium paints and tools, and we clean up thoroughly after each session, leaving your walls smooth, even, and ready for foot traffic. We also offer touch-up kits for future maintenance, so your investment stays looking fresh for years to come.

## Call to Action
Ready to transform your commercial space with professional wall painting in Fargo? Contact us today for a free consultation and estimate. Let us help you create a clean, inviting environment that reflects your brand and stands up to the demands of your business.

## Wall painting trouble in Fargo?
[Call (866) 394-0871](tel:8663940871)

Services
[Ceiling painting](/es/ceiling-painting/)[Trim, baseboard, and moulding painting](/es/trim-baseboard-and-moulding-painting/)[Window frame and sill painting](/es/window-frame-and-sill-painting/)[Wainscoting and panelling painting](/es/wainscoting-and-panelling-painting/)[Accent wall painting](/es/accent-wall-painting/)[Feature wall / colour blocking](/es/feature-wall-colour-blocking/)[Staircase and railing painting](/es/staircase-and-railing-painting/)[Banister and spindle painting](/es/banister-and-spindle-painting/)[Paints & finishes](/es/paint-brands/)[Paint calculator](/es/paint-calculator/)

Areas
[Amber Plains Second Subdivision](/es/amber-plains-second-subdivision/)[Amber Valley](/es/amber-valley/)[Anderson Park](/es/anderson-park/)[Arbor Glen](/es/arbor-glen/)[Bennett](/es/bennett/)[Berger](/es/berger/)[Bluemont Lakes](/es/bluemont-lakes/)[Brandt Crossing](/es/brandt-crossing/)[All service areas](/es/areas/)

Company
[About](/es/about/)[Blog](/es/blog/)[FAQ](/es/faq/)[Contact](/es/contact/)[Careers](/es/careers/)[Local stats](/es/local-stats/)[News](/es/news/)

Resources
[Brands & standards](/es/standards/)[Area guide](/es/area-guide/)[Things to do](/es/things-to-do/)[Local places](/es/places/)[Events](/es/events/)[Maintenance tips](/es/maintenance-tips/)[Glossary](/es/glossary/)[Community](/es/community/)[Schedule](/es/schedule/)[Insurance claims](/es/insurance-claims/)

Local resources
[Fargo & local government](https://www.usa.gov/local-governments)[Building permits & housing](https://www.usa.gov/housing)[Utility bills & assistance](https://www.usa.gov/help-with-utility-bills)[Emergency preparedness (Ready.gov)](https://www.ready.gov/)[Verify a contractor (BBB)](https://www.bbb.org/)[Local chamber of commerce](https://www.uschamber.com/co/chambers)

Contact
[(866) 394-0871](tel:8663940871)[info@level5drywallandpainting.com](mailto:info@level5drywallandpainting.com)Fargo, North Dakota

© 2026 Fargo Commercial painting · Wall painting · Fargo
[Privacy](/es/legal/privacy/) · [Terms](/es/legal/terms/) · [Cookies](/es/legal/cookies/) · [Disclaimer](/es/legal/disclaimer/)

[Call now: (866) 394-0871](tel:8663940871)